"In acquiring material wealth all are not equally blessed. But in gaining mental and spiritual wealth, every one has an equal chance. Beginning from character and disciplines and ending with supreme kindness and goodness, the wealth of the mind is displayed in abundance before all. The question is only who wants, and, to which measure !"

The Guiding force of Narayanashrama Tapovanam & Center for Inner Resources Development

Swami Bhoomananda Tirtha

swamiji
swamiji-header-mo
Menu

Article Base

 

Organizing committee:

Mukhya Rakshaadhikaari & President -
Sreemad Bhaagavata Tattva Sameeksha Satra Samiti

Sampoojya Swami Bhoomananda Tirthaji Maharaj

(President - Hind Navotthana Pratishtan &
Managing Trustee - Narayanashrama Tapovanam)

Treasurer

Sriyukta Swamini Shivapriya
Tel: 04884-237486

 

Vice President

Sadhu Sriman P. S. Padmanabhan
Tel: 9447038018
(Secretary - Hind Navotthana Pratishtan)

 Secretary

Sri. I. Vijayakumar
Tel: 9349043105

 Programme Advisors

Prof. Sriman Vaidyalinga Sharma
Swami Nigamananda Tirthapadar

 

Convenors

Name Area Telephone
Sri. P.V. Narayanan General 9447182859
Sri. P.M. Unnikrishnan Office 9446036699
Sri. Kodakare Bhaskaran Ghosh-yaatra 9447530379
Sri K. Vijayan Menon Lecture Arrangements 9447748919
Sri. K. P. Sasidharan Public Relations 09656681139
Sri A. K. Govindan 09447969217

 

Joint Convenors

 

Sri. K.V Radhakrishnan
Sri.P.D Gopalan
Sri. P.K Ramakrishnan
Sri. P.P Krishnanunni
Sri A. Ramaswamy

 

 Co-ordinators

Sri C. S. Sangameshwaran
Prof.Sri. P. Ramakrishnan
Sri E. Unnikrishnan
Sri A. Ramachandran
 
 

Joint Co-ordinators

Sri. Venu Chelakkara
Sri. P Prabhakaran
Sri.K Mukundan
Sri. P Achuthan
Sri. Vinod Krishnan
Sri. K. Gopinathan
Sri. E.K Parameswaran
Smt. Radha Purushottaman
Prof. Smt. Santha
Sri Suresh M.G. Kavu
Smt. Vanaja Shankar
 
 
Joint Secretaries
Sri. Purushothaman Master
Sri. P.V Krishnan
Sri. T.A Baburaj
Sri. V Ramachandran
Sri. C.S Sridhar

 

Back to the 'Sreemad Bhaagavata Tattva Sameeksha Satram' main page.

FacebookMySpaceTwitterStumbleuponLinkedin
Pin It